Name

Title

Institutional Affiliation

Country

Bernard Ehirim
Bernard Ehirim
Program officer Stewardship
African Agricultural Technology Foundation
Nigeria
Dinakaran Elango
Dinakaran Elango
Research Scientist
Iowa State University
United States
John Eleblu
John Eleblu
Senior Lecturer and Coordinator
University of Ghana
Ghana
Chandrakanth Emani
Chandrakanth Emani
Research Scientist
MaxGene BioScience
United States
Felix Enciso
Felix Enciso
Associate researcher
University of Florida
United States
Ana Escocard
Ana Escocard
Postdoctoral Research Scientist
Texas A&M University
United States
Maliheh Esfahanian
Maliheh Esfahanian
Senior Scientist
Cquesta
United States
Yuanwei Fan
Yuanwei Fan
Postdoc
Washington university in st louis
United States
Michael Farruggia
Michael Farruggia
Alliance Manager
Inari
United States
Amna Faryad
Amna Faryad
PhD Fellow
University of Copenhagen, Denmark
Denmark
Sabeela Fazal
Sabeela Fazal
student
Karakurom International University Gilgi-Baltistan
Pakistan
Lanie Feigenbutz
Lanie Feigenbutz
Research Associate
Corteva Agriscience
United States
Honglin Feng
Honglin Feng
Postdoc
BOYCE THOMPSON Institute
United States
Mary Fernandes
Mary Fernandes
President
Solis Agrosciences
United States
Tileye Feyissa
Tileye Feyissa
Professor of Plant Biotechnology
Addis Ababa University
Ethiopia
Filate Fiche
Filate Fiche
PhD student in Plant biotechnology
Hawassa University
Ethiopia
Hillary Fischer
Hillary Fischer
Postdoc Researcher
Boyce Thompson Institute
United States
MD Piji Mohd Al Akmarul Fizree
MD Piji Mohd Al Akmarul Fizree
Researcher
Malaysian Palm Oil Board
Malaysia
Abraham Flanders
Abraham Flanders
Senior Research Associate
Corteva
United States
Miguel Flores
Miguel Flores
Senior Scientist
North Carolina State University
United States
Jessica Foster
Jessica Foster
research associate
indiana university
United States
Enyo Friday
Enyo Friday
Microbiologist
Joseph Sarwuan Tarka university Makurdi, Nigeria
Nigeria
Yulia Fridman
Yulia Fridman
CSO
NewMoo
Israel
alessandra Frizzi
alessandra Frizzi
Innovation Scout
Bayer
United States
Jim Gaffney
Jim Gaffney
General Development Officer
United States Agency for International Development
United States
Fatima Galadanchi
Fatima Galadanchi
Lecturing
Federal University Dutsinma
Nigeria
Hayde Galvez
Hayde Galvez
Assistant Professor 6
University of the Philippines Los Banos
Philippines
Alex Garcia
Alex Garcia
Tissue Culture Lab Research Associate
Driscoll’s
United States
Stephen Gasior
Stephen Gasior
Scientist
Corteva Agrisciences
United States
Sagar Gautam
Sagar Gautam
Graduate Student
Tribhuvan University
Nepal
DR.DIPAK GAYEN
DR.DIPAK GAYEN
Assistant Professor
Central University of Rajasthan
India
Ige Gbodope
Ige Gbodope
Lecturing
Federal University of Agriculture Abeokuta
Nigeria
Jackson Gehan
Jackson Gehan
Research Associate
Donald Danforth Plant Science Center
United States
Jason Geijskes
Jason Geijskes
Group Leader – Future Crop Breeding
CSIRO
Australia
Allen Gelfond
Allen Gelfond
Undergraduate Student & Research Assistant
Cornell University
United States
Stanton Gelvin
Stanton Gelvin
Distinguished Professor
Purdue University
United States
Abigiya Germame
Abigiya Germame
PhD student
Lecturer at Hawassa university
Ethiopia
Samita Gharti Magar
Samita Gharti Magar
Miles Giehtbrock
Miles Giehtbrock
Student
University of Wisconsin – Madison
United States
Larry Gilbertson
Larry Gilbertson
Retired, consultant
Retired
United States
Lucas Gontijo Silva Maia
Lucas Gontijo Silva Maia
Biotechnology Scientist I
University of Wisconsin-Madison
United States
Javier Gonzalez
Javier Gonzalez
Professor
South Texas College
United States
Eduardo Gonzalez-Grandio
Eduardo Gonzalez-Grandio
Senior Postdoctoral researcher
CSIC
Spain
Sebastián González-Moraga
Sebastián González-Moraga
Genome Editing and Crop Transformation Lead
Neocrop Technologies
Chile
Greg Goralogia
Greg Goralogia
Postdoctoral Research Associate
Oregon State University
United States
William Gordon-Kamm
William Gordon-Kamm
Distinguished Laureate
Corteva Agriscience
United States
Marcela Bellinatti-Della Gracia
Marcela Bellinatti-Della Gracia
Research Associate
Texas A&M University
United States
WILLIAM GRAHAM
WILLIAM GRAHAM
president
Microclone Propagation Tangent Bioscience
United States
Pietro Gramazio
Pietro Gramazio
PhD in Biotechnology
Universidad Politecnica de Valencia
Spain
Yumi Green
Yumi Green
Research Specialist
Boyce Thompson Institute
United States
Jean Greenberg
Jean Greenberg
Professor
The University of Chicago
United States
Jonathan Gressel
Jonathan Gressel
Professor Emeritus
Weizmann Inst of Science
Israel
Evan Groover
Evan Groover
Graduate Student
University of California, Berkeley
United States
Kashish Grover
Kashish Grover
Master’s Student
Punjab Agricultural University
India
Anya Gruber
Anya Gruber
Public Engagement Specialist and Science Writer
Cornell University
United States
Michael Reigh Guevarra
Michael Reigh Guevarra
Science Research Specialist I
DOST-ITDI
Philippines
Eric Gulledge
Eric Gulledge
Senior Science Manager
GALY
United States
Andika Gunadi
Andika Gunadi
Transformation and Genome Editing Scientist
Simplot plant Sciences
United States
Samatha Gunapati
Samatha Gunapati
Postdoctoral Associate
University of Minneasota
United States
ASHISH GUPTA
ASHISH GUPTA
Research scholar
Banaras Hindu University
India
Dr. Kapil Gupta
Dr. Kapil Gupta
Assistant Professor
Siddharth University Kapilvastu, Siddharthnagar, UP
India
Karolina Lisslö Gylfe
Karolina Lisslö Gylfe
Secretary General
Replanet
Sweden
Rosemary Hage
Rosemary Hage
Research Scientist
Centers for Disease Control and Prevention
United States
Ella Hampson
Ella Hampson
Graduate Research Assistant
University of Hawaii at Manoa
United States
C. Nathan Hancock
C. Nathan Hancock
Associate Professor
University of South Carolina Aiken
United States
Carol Hannam
Carol Hannam
Assoc Teaching Professor & Faculty Coordinator
University of Guelph
Canada
Maxwell Harman
Maxwell Harman
Graduate Student
Michigan State University
United States
Sandra Harrington
Sandra Harrington
Research Support Specialist II
Cornell University
United States
Md. Toufiq Hasan
Md. Toufiq Hasan
Graduate student
Bangladesh Agricultural University, Mymensingh-2202
Bangladesh
Muneeb Hassan Hashmi
Muneeb Hassan Hashmi
PhD
University of Siegen
Germany
Melissa Hastings
Melissa Hastings
Research Associate
Corteva
United States
Mediatrice HATUNGIMANA
Mediatrice HATUNGIMANA
Microbiologist A.Research Fellow
Rwanda Agriculture and Animal Resources Development Board
Rwanda
Chad Hawkins
Chad Hawkins
GRA
UGA
United States
Sadiye Hayta
Sadiye Hayta
Senior Scientist
John Innes Centre
United Kingdom
Matthew Heckert
Matthew Heckert
Research Scientist
Living Carbon
United States
Kathleen Hefferon
Kathleen Hefferon
Faculty
Cornell University
United States
Goetz Hensel
Goetz Hensel
Head Centre for Plant Genome Engineering
Heinrich-Heine-University
Deutschland
Margarita Hernandez-Ellis
Margarita Hernandez-Ellis
Tissue Culture Technical Manager
Fall Creek Farm & Nursery
United States
Tamara Hernandez-Verdeja
Tamara Hernandez-Verdeja
Senior Research Associate
Lancaster University
United Kingdom
Jericha Hervey
Jericha Hervey
Research Associate II
Sierr Gold Nurseries
United States
Sarah Hind
Sarah Hind
University of Illinois
United States
Melissa Hinga
Melissa Hinga
Senior Biosafety Compliance Specialist
Texas A&M University
United States
ASHKAN HODAEI
ASHKAN HODAEI
PhD candidate
Ghent University
Belgium
Lennart Hoengenaert
Lennart Hoengenaert
Postdoctoral researcher
VIB-UGent
Belgium
Puchta Holger
Puchta Holger
Professor
KIT
Germany
Elizabeth HOOD
Elizabeth HOOD
Research Director
GreenLab, Inc.
United States
Yi-Hsuan Hou
Yi-Hsuan Hou
Ph.D. student
Academia Sinics
Taiwan
Jeremy Howell
Jeremy Howell
Research Associate
Pairwise
United States
J. Hoyer
J. Hoyer
Postdoctoral associate
Rutgers University
United States
Alice Hui
Alice Hui
Molecular workflow lead
Plastomics
United States
Penny Hundleby
Penny Hundleby
Senior Scientist
John Innes Centre
England
Derek Hunsaker
Derek Hunsaker
Graduate Student
University of Minnesota
United States
Alfred Huo
Alfred Huo
Assistant Professor
University of Florida
United States
Sarah Huss
Sarah Huss
Research Associate
CTC Genomics
United States
Sarah Huss
Sarah Huss
R&D Specialist III
Bayer Crop Science
United States
Eric Huttner
Eric Huttner
Research Program Manager Crops
Australian Centre for International Agricultural Research
Australia
Brennan Hyden
Brennan Hyden
Plant Trait Scientist
Centro de Tecnologia Canavieira
United States
Amr Ibrahim
Amr Ibrahim
Researcher
Agricultural Genetic Engineering Research Institute
Egypt
Moses Igene
Moses Igene
Research Assistant
Joseph Sarwuan Tarka University, Makurdi botanical garden
Nigeria
Selina Ilchmann
Selina Ilchmann