Name

Title

Institutional Affiliation

Country

Allah Bakhsh .
Allah Bakhsh .
Associate Professor
Centre of Excellence in Molecular Biology, University of the Punjab, Lahore
Pakistan
JUAN CARLOS GUERRERO ABAD
JUAN CARLOS GUERRERO ABAD
Researcher in genetics and plant breeding
INSTITUTO NACIONAL DE INNOVACIÓN AGRARIA
Perú
Simon Peter Abah
Simon Peter Abah
Plant breeder
NRCRI and IITA
Nigeria
Hawil Abas
Hawil Abas
Student
Ghent University
Belgium
Indieka Abwao
Indieka Abwao
Lecturer/Researcher
Egerton University
Kenya
Peter Adeolu Adedibu
Peter Adeolu Adedibu
Graduate Student
Far Eastern Federal University, Vladivostok
Russia
AASHISH ADHIKARI
AASHISH ADHIKARI
Student
Tribhuvan University
Nepal
Gaurav Adhikari
Gaurav Adhikari
Student
Central Department of Biotechnology, Tribhuwan University,Nepal
Nepal
Muhammad Adil
Muhammad Adil
Postdoc
University of Silesia in Katowice
Poland
Daniela Adjaye
Daniela Adjaye
Biological Science Technician
USDA ARS Honey bee Breeding, Genetics, and Physiology Lab
United States
Marcel Adriaanse
Marcel Adriaanse
Researcher
Bejo Zaden
Netherlands
Ahmet Agir
Ahmet Agir
Graduate Research Assistant
Graduate Research Assistant
United States
Olayiwola Agoro
Olayiwola Agoro
Senior Agronomist
Federal Ministry of Innovation, Science and technology
Nigeria
RASIKA AHER
RASIKA AHER
Research Scholar
ICRISAT
India
Martha Ahmadu
Martha Ahmadu
Researcher at the National Biotechnology Development Agency (NABDA)
National Biotechnology Development Agency
Nigeria
Dr. Muhammad Shahzad Ahmed
Dr. Muhammad Shahzad Ahmed
Scientific Officer (Rice Molecular Breeding)
National Agricultural Research Institute, Islamabad Pakistan
Pakistan
Hussein Abdullah Ahmed AHMED
Hussein Abdullah Ahmed AHMED
PhD
Department of Field Crops, College of Agriculture, University of Kirkuk, Kirkuk, IRAQ
Iraq
Shahbaz Ahmed
Shahbaz Ahmed
Post-Doctoral Research Associate
Washington State University, Pullman
United States
Behailu Aklilu
Behailu Aklilu
Research Scientist
KWS SAAT
United States
Caleb Onoja Akogwu
Caleb Onoja Akogwu
Student
University of Chinese Academy of Sciences, Wuhan Botanical Garden
China
Kufre-Abasi Akpanikot
Kufre-Abasi Akpanikot
Molecular Laboratory Scientist
Evercare hospital lekki Lagos and University of Lagos
Nigeria
Sultan Alhusayni
Sultan Alhusayni
PhD
WUR
Netherlands
Kazim Ali
Kazim Ali
Assistant Professor
University of Karachi
Pakistan
Muhammad Kazim Ali
Muhammad Kazim Ali
Assistant Professor
University of Karachi
Pakistan
Waqar Ali
Waqar Ali
Master Student
University of Agriculture Faisalabad
Pakistan
Ephraim Aliu
Ephraim Aliu
Graduate Student (Ph.D.)
Iowa State University
United States
Juliana Almeida
Juliana Almeida
Manager
LongPing Hightech
Brazil
ANSHU ALOK
ANSHU ALOK
Post Doc
Department of plant pathology, University of Minnesota, MN
United States
Christy Alvarez
Christy Alvarez
Tissue Cultures Lab Manager
Driscoll’s, INC.
United States
Abebaw Misganaw Ambaw
Abebaw Misganaw Ambaw
Associate researcher
Ethiopian institute of agricultural research
Ethiopia
Teresita Amore
Teresita Amore
Associate Researcher
Univ of Hawaii
United States
David Animasaun
David Animasaun
Lecturing and Research
University of Ilorin
Nigeria
Geny Anthony
Geny Anthony
Program leader
Corteva Agriscience
United States
aparna aparna
aparna aparna
RESEARCHER
WARSAW UNIVERSITY OF LIFE SCIENCES
Poland
Javiera Aravena Calvo
Javiera Aravena Calvo
Postdoctoral fellow
University of Copenhagen
Denmark
Annie Archambault
Annie Archambault
Researcher
CIEL
Canada
Kiflom Aregawi
Kiflom Aregawi
Staff Research Associate
Univerisity of California, Berkeley
United States
Maren Arling
Maren Arling
SRA
Corteva Agriscience
United States
Charles Armstrong
Charles Armstrong
VP Research
Plastomics, Inc.
United States
Larissa Arrais
Larissa Arrais
Scientis
Inari
United States
Meike Marylin Estrada Arteaga
Meike Marylin Estrada Arteaga
BSc. Biological Engineer, MSc Genetics and Plant Breeding
Universidad Nacional de Colombia
Colombia
Ririn Arthasari
Ririn Arthasari
Researcher
PT. BISI INTERNATIONAL, TBK
Indonesia
Timothy Artlip
Timothy Artlip
Plant Physiologist
USDA-ARS
United States
Adedoyin Asa
Adedoyin Asa
Biotechnologist
National Root Crop Research Institute Umudike
Nigeria
Trino Ascencio-Ibanez
Trino Ascencio-Ibanez
Teaching Associate Professor
North Carolina State University
United States
JAVARIA ASHIQ
JAVARIA ASHIQ
PHD SCHOLAR
NUCLEAR INSTITUTE FOR AGRICULTURE AND BIOLOGY,PAKISTAN
NUCLEAR INSTITUTE FOR AGRICULTURE AND BIOLOGY,PAKISTAN
Rani Aswathi
Rani Aswathi
Research associate
Corteva agriscience
United States
Muhammad Ataullah
Muhammad Ataullah
pathologist
PMAS Arid Agriculture University Rawalpindi
Pakistan
Paul Atkins
Paul Atkins
Postdoc
University of Minnesota
United States
Ykbal Avezbayeva
Ykbal Avezbayeva
Student
Nigde Omer Halisdemir University
Turkey
Jodi Avila
Jodi Avila
Scientist
Syngenta
United States
Praveen Awasthi
Praveen Awasthi
Post doc
Institute of Bioorganic chemistry, Poznan
Poland
Musibau AZEEZ
Musibau AZEEZ
Teaching and Research
Ladoke Akintola University of Technology, Ogbomoso
Nigeria
Blaire Bacher
Blaire Bacher
Operations Lead/Molecular Lead
Solis Agrosciences
United States
Christopher Bagley
Christopher Bagley
Sr. Director, Transformation
Inari Agriculture Inc
United States
Yuxin Bai
Yuxin Bai
Graduate student
UCD
United States
Christian Paolo Balahadia
Christian Paolo Balahadia
Assistant Scientist
International Rice Research Institute
Philippines
Anindya Bandyopadhyay
Anindya Bandyopadhyay
Principal Scientist, Head Genome Editing
CIMMYT
Mexico
Urmil Bansal
Urmil Bansal
Associate Professor
University of Sydney
Australia
Abdellah Barakate
Abdellah Barakate
Genome Engineer
Bloom Biotechnologies Ltd
United Kingdom
Bastiaan Bargmann
Bastiaan Bargmann
Assistant professor
Virginia Polytechnic Institute and State University
United States
Pierluigi Barone
Pierluigi Barone
Capability Leader, Genome Editing
Corteva
United States
Francisco Barro
Francisco Barro
Professor
Institute for Sustainable Agriculture (CSIC)
Spain
Laura Bartley
Laura Bartley
Associate Professor
Washington State University
United States
Benoit Joseph Batieno
Benoit Joseph Batieno
Plant Breeder
INERA
Burkina Faso
Meltem Bayraktar
Meltem Bayraktar
Academician
KAEU
Turkey
Annette Becker
Annette Becker
Professor for Plant Biology (evolutionary developmental genetics)
Justus-Liebig-University Giessen
Germany
Kevin Begcy
Kevin Begcy
Assistant Professor
University of Florida
United States
Massakib Bekkaye
Massakib Bekkaye
PhD student
USTHB ALGERIA
Algeria
Mohammad Belaffif
Mohammad Belaffif
Research Associate
HudsonAlpha institute for biotechnology
United States
Srinivas Belide
Srinivas Belide
Scientist
CSIRO
Australia
Ahmad Bello
Ahmad Bello
Plant genetic and breeding student
Bayero University, Kano
Nigeria
Elohim Bello Bello
Elohim Bello Bello
Postdoctoral Fellow
Salk Institute for Biological Studies
United States
Vagner Benedito
Vagner Benedito
Professor of Biochemical Genetics and Plant Physiology
West Virginia University
United States
Vagner Benedito
Vagner Benedito
Professor
West Virginia University
United States
Andrew Bent
Andrew Bent
Professor
University of Wisconsin – Madison
United States
Jeff Beringer
Jeff Beringer
Senior Scientist
Inari Agriculture
United States
Emmanuel Bernardo
Emmanuel Bernardo
Assistant Professor
University of the Philippines Los Banos
United Kingdom
Chiara Berruto
Chiara Berruto
Graduate Researcher
Caltech
United States
Kaushal Bhati
Kaushal Bhati
Scientist
BASF Innovation Center, Ghent
Belgium
Somika Bhatnagar
Somika Bhatnagar
Head, Plant Transformation and Tissue Culture
Temasek Life Sciences Laboratory
Singapore
Pooja Bhatnagar-Mathur
Pooja Bhatnagar-Mathur
Precision Genetics Lead
CGIAR
Mexico
Jishnu Bhatt
Jishnu Bhatt
PhD Student
Pennsylvania State University
United States
Pankaj Bhowmik
Pankaj Bhowmik
Senior Research Officer and Scientific Support Lead
National research Council Canada
Canada
Pratik Bhoyar
Pratik Bhoyar
Scientist
Scientist
India
Marisa LOPEZ BILBAO
Marisa LOPEZ BILBAO
Dra. Ciencias Biológicas
IABIMO/ UEDD INTA-CONICET
Argentina
Andriy Bilichak
Andriy Bilichak
Research Scientist
Agriculture and Agri-Food Canada
Canada
Matilda Bissah
Matilda Bissah
Research Scientist
Council for Scientific and industrial Research (CSIR)
Ghana
Akshaya Biswal
Akshaya Biswal
Assistant Research Scientist
University of Georgia
United States
Matthew Blair
Matthew Blair
Professor
Tennessee State University
United States
Bailey Van Bockern
Bailey Van Bockern
Production Lab Manager
Sierra Gold Nurseries
United States
Ramesh Bondada
Ramesh Bondada
Postdoc
University of Georgia
United states
Rita Borna
Rita Borna
Postdoc
Washington State University
United States
Monidipa Bose
Monidipa Bose
Doctoral student
Institute of Bioorganic Chemistry, Polish Academy of Sciences
Poland
Jacob Botkin
Jacob Botkin
Graduate Research Assistant
University of Minnesota
United States
Elvis Branchini
Elvis Branchini
PhD Student
Université de Montréal
Canada
Kelvin Shinohata Branco
Kelvin Shinohata Branco
Biotechnology Assistant
GDM Seeds
Brazil
Evie De Brandt
Evie De Brandt
Sr. Research Associate, Plant and Cell Transformation
Inari agriculture
Belgium
Nina Bravo-Chan
Nina Bravo-Chan
Graduate student
Wake Forest University
United States
Peter Bretting
Peter Bretting
National Program Leader
USDA/ARS
United States